Private Policy 私隱權保護政策

Private Policy

Welcome to Femina Healthcare Limited. This page was made because your privacy is very important to us. We created this private policy. We created this privacy policy to help you understand and navigate this website. With this private policy, you will understand why we are here, what information we obtain, and cookies.

Information Collected

We  do collect simple data on this website. The information about this website that we collect are data statistics. Information such as how many visitors, were most of the traffic coming fromand time of the day. The information that we collect is anonymous. We can't identify you by this information. We use this information so that in the future, we can provide a better service.

Cookies

We do not use cookies in this website.

Third Party Partners

We partnered with other third party partners so that we can provide fuller experience.

Policy Changes

We cannot guarantee that this policy will remain the same in the future. If there are changes in the future, we recommend that you come back and navigate this private policy again.

私隱權保護政策

政策大綱
香港婦健承諾根據香港之個人資料 (私隱) 條例 (第486章) (“私隱條例”)及國際認可之個人資料私隱保護政策,保障閣下的私隱權利。
個人資料的使用
保障客戶的私隱為本集團其中一項重要政策。本集團將嚴謹地遵守個人資料(私隱)條例,於運用客戶提供之個人資料時會符合甚至超越相關的國際標準。本集團亦承諾會督促員工實踐有關政策。當任何人仕到訪及瀏覽我們的網址時,除了更新到訪者人數外,我們將不會收集其個人資料。在本集團之網頁上,我們隻會因應客戶要求提供之服務或查詢而收集其個人資料,並且在收集的同時,將收集資料的目的及用途告知客戶。此外,有關對個人資料的查詢和更改的權利,均會楚向客戶闡明。在此我們重申,本集團不會在沒有告知客戶的情況下收集其個人資料。


閣下提供的個人資料可被信報用作下列主要用途:
1.網頁瀏覽頻率
2.其他相關資料


收集的信息
我們做這個網站收集信息。有關本網站的信息,我們收集的數據統計。我們不能確定你的信息。我們利用這些信息,以便在未來,我們可以提供更好的服務。

Cookies

我們不使用本網站上的cookies。

第三方合作夥伴
我們與其他第三方合作夥伴合作,使我們能夠提供更全面的服務。

一般
如本政策的中、英文本出現分歧,以英文文本為準。